Fatty Acid

Lauric Acid is the primary fatty acid of coconut oil, which has been associated with certain health benefits of coconut oil intake. It is used as antifungal and antibacterial agent. In foods, its used as a vegetable shortening and in manufacturing, it is used to make soap and shampoo.

Lauric Acid is the primary fatty acid of coconut oil, which has been associated with certain health benefits of coconut oil intake. It is used as antifungal and antibacterial agent. In foods, its used as a vegetable shortening and in manufacturing, it is used to make soap and shampoo.

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 1 × 2 × 3 cm

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fatty Acid”